Login

IGC Committees and Working Groups

IGC ANDS Committee
 
Rick Sheppe Chair n/a
 
Angel Casado Member n/a
 
Bruno Ramseyer Member n/a
 
Bernald S. Smith Member n/a
 
Ian W. Strachan Member n/a
IGC Bid manager
 
Mandy Temple Specialist IGC
IGC championship management committee
 
Peter Eriksen Chair n/a
IGC Country Development Working Group
 
Mandy Temple Chair n/a
 
Sushil Bajpai Member n/a
 
Eduardo Toselli Member n/a
 
Valeria Maria Caselato Member n/a
IGC E-Concept Working Group
 
Brian T. Spreckley Chair -
 
Rick Sheppe Member -
 
Roland Stuck Member -
 
Vladimir Foltin Member -
 
Artur Rutkowski Member -
 
Rene Vidal Member -
 
Erazem Polutnik Member -
 
Luka Znidarsic Member -
 
Axel Reich Member -
 
Frouwke Kuijpers Member -
 
Angel Casado Member -
IGC GFAC committee
 
Ian W. Strachan Chairman n/a
 
John Wharington 1st Secretary n/a
 
Angel Casado Member n/a
 
Miguel Madinabeitia Member n/a
 
Peter Purdie Member n/a
 
Hans Trautenberg Member n/a
 
Dick Feakes Member n/a
 
Tim Newport-Peace Member n/a
IGC History Committee
 
Peter Selinger Chair n/a
 
Frauke Elber Member n/a
 
Stefanie Gester Member n/a
 
Jürgen Knüppel Member n/a
 
John Hamish Roake Member n/a
 
Roland Stuck Member n/a
 
Gisela Weinreich Member n/a
 
Wolfgang Weinreich Member n/a
IGC media specialist committee
 
Brian T. Spreckley Chair n/a
 
Rick Sheppe Member n/a
 
Sean Young Member n/a
 
Alexander Georgas Member n/a
IGC Online Contest
 
Christof Geissler Specialist n/a
IGC Safety Pays Working Group
 
Rene Vidal Chair n/a
 
Frouwke Kuijpers Member n/a
 
Vladimir Foltin Member n/a
 
Brian T. Spreckley Member n/a
 
Alfred Ultsch Member n/a
IGC sailplane grand prix working group
 
Brian T. Spreckley Chair n/a
 
Roland Stuck Member n/a
 
Alexander Georgas Member n/a
 
Rene Vidal Member n/a
 
Angel Casado Member n/a
 
Claire Heliot Member n/a
IGC scoring software working group
 
Angel Casado Alonso Chair n/a
 
Alexander Georgas Member n/a
 
Hans Trautenberg Member n/a
 
Lars Rune Bjornevik Member n/a
 
Peter Ryder Member n/a
 
Reno Filla Member n/a
 
Rick Sheppe Member n/a
 
Tim Shirley Member n/a
IGC sporting code 3d, annex a committee
 
Rick Sheppe Chair n/a
 
Reno Filla Member n/a
 
Frank Ojvind Member n/a
 
Axel Reich Member n/a
 
Aldo Cernezzi Member n/a
IGC sporting code 3d, annex b committee
 
Ian W. Strachan Chair n/a
IGC sporting code 3d, annex d committee
 
Reno Filla Chair n/a
 
Brian T. Spreckley Member n/a
 
Keith Nichols Member n/a
 
Lars Rune Bjornevik Member n/a
IGC sporting code 3d, main section and annex c committee
 
Ross A. Macintyre Chair n/a
 
Tony Burton Member n/a
 
Howard Mills Member n/a
 
Judy Ruprecht Member n/a
 
Wojciech Scigala Member n/a
 
Beryl Hartley Member n/a
IGC sporting code 3d, main section committee
 
Ross Mcintyre Chair n/a
IGC Sporting Code Section 3D - Annex A - Handicap Subcommittee
 
Christof Geissler Chair n/a
 
Russell Cheetham Member n/a
 
Tobias Geiger Member n/a
 
Denis Guerin Member n/a
 
Kai Rohde-Brandenburger Member n/a
IGC Stewards Working Group
 
Frouwke Kuijpers Chair n/a
 
Rene Vidal Member n/a
 
Peter Eriksen Member n/a
 
Angel Casado Member n/a
 
Brian T. Spreckley Member n/a
 
Dick Bradley Member n/a
IGC Trophy Management
 
Gisela Weinreich Specialist n/a
IGC youth gliding Working Group
 
Nina Shalneva Specialist