Login

IPC Committees and Working Groups

IPC Artistic Events Committee
 
Ron Miasnikov Chair n/a
 
Raymond Williams Member Australia
 
Aliya Ananina Member Russian Federation
 
Tamara Koyn Member USA
 
Sebastien Chambet Member France
 
Silvia Wagner Member Austria
 
Kristian Moxnes Member Norway
 
Rai Ahmed Member United Kingdom
IPC Canopy Formation Committee
 
Rina Gallo Chair Canada
 
Pasi Pirttikoski Deputy Chair Finland
 
Marylou Laughlin Member USA
 
Henny Wiggers Member Netherlands
 
Bernard Nicolas Member France
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
 
Julia Sotnikova Member Russian Federation
 
Natasha Higman Member United Kingdom
IPC Canopy Piloting Committee
 
Alberto Martin Paracuellos Chair Spain
 
Mike Teague Deputy Chair South Africa
 
Christopher Ian Bobo Member USA
 
Björn Korth Member Austria
 
Philippe Schorno Member France
 
Jasper Williams Member Germany
 
Nina Engel Member Germany
 
Rainer Hoenle Member Germany
ipc dynamic Committee
 
Kristian Moxnes Chair Norway
 
Phoebe Cowdell-Murray Deputy Chair n/a
 
Domitille Kiger-hill Member France
 
Haavard Flaat Member Belgium
 
Adam Mattacola Member United Kingdom
 
Anzhelika Borzova Member Russian Federation
 
Jan Turek Member Czech Republic
 
Andrew Sutton Member USA
IPC Finance Working group
 
Gail Bradley Chair Australia
 
Richard A.F. ("Buzz") Bennett Member Canada
 
Patrice Girardin Member France
IPC Formation Skydiving Committee
 
Mark Szulmayer Chair Australia
 
Kirk Verner Deputy Chair USA
 
Martin Lemay Member Canada
 
Yaser Mohsen Member Bahrain
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Trude Sviggum Member Norway
 
David Grauwels Member Belgium
 
Egor Gusev Member Russian Federation
 
Randy Connell Member USA
IPC Freefall Style and Accuracy Landing Committee
 
Günter Berendt Chair Germany
 
Ani Stamenova Deputy Chair Bulgaria
 
John Smyth Member United Kingdom
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
 
Michael Egger Member Austria
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
 
Gustavo Eduardo Reyes Member Argentina
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
 
Trude Sviggum Chair Norway
 
Sarka Blaskova Deputy Chair Czech Republic
 
Claire King Member South Africa
 
Domitille Kiger-hill Member France
 
Mélanie L-Guérin Member Canada
 
Alberto Martin Paracuellos Member Spain
 
David Grauwels Member Belgium
 
Anzhelika Borzova Member Russian Federation
 
Ron Miasnikov Member Israel
IPC Judges' Committee
 
Bernard Nicolas Chair France
 
Zeljko Tanaskovic Deputy Chair n/a
 
Karla Cole Member Germany
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
 
Rina Gallo Member Canada
 
Aliya Ananina Member Russian Federation
 
Bert Ham Member Netherlands
 
Kristian Moxnes Member Norway
 
Arnold Hohenegger Member Austria
IPC Media & Promotion Working Group
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Chair n/a
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Natasha Higman Member United Kingdom
 
Jeannie Bartholomew Member USA
 
Mari Roznatovskaya Member Russian Federation
IPC Para-Ski Committee
 
Michael Egger Chair Austria
 
Henny Wiggers Deputy Chair Netherlands
 
Gernot Rittenschober Member Austria
 
Mark Potapov Member Russian Federation
 
Ulf Tingnert Member Sweden
 
Günter Berendt Member Germany
IPC Parachuting for Disabled Working Group
 
Aliya Ananina Chair Russian Federation
 
Anton Bystrov Member Belarus
 
Alistair Hodgson Member United Kingdom
 
Manuel Alberto Silva de Almeida Member Portugal
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Member Sweden
 
Patrice Girardin Member France
IPC Rules & Regulations Committee
 
Ronald Overdijk Chair Netherlands
 
Doris Merz-Hunziker Deputy Chair n/a
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Member Sweden
 
Susan Dixon Member France
 
Liam McNulty Member Ireland
 
James Hayhurst Member USA
 
Claire King Member South Africa
 
Richard A.F. ("Buzz") Bennett Member Canada
 
Peter A. Pfalzgraf Member Germany
IPC Speed Skydiving Committee
 
Aliya Ananina Chair n/a
 
Elisabet Mikaelsson Deputy Chair n/a
 
Moritz Friess Member Germany
 
Michael Lovemore Member United Kingdom
 
Holger Enderlin Member Germany
 
Kirill Alexandrovich Tyupanov Member Russian Federation
 
Arnold Hohenegger Member Austria
IPC Technical and Safety Committee
 
Gustavo Eduardo Reyes Chair Argentina
 
István Sípos Deputy Chair Hungary
 
Liam McNulty Member Ireland
 
Jiri Blaska Member Czech Republic
 
Alberto Martin Paracuellos Member Spain
 
Achmad Effendi Soen Member Indonesia
 
Stephan Kramer Member USA
 
Changil (David) Choi Member Korea
 
Ralph Schusser Member Germany
IPC Wingsuit Flying Committee
 
Dennis Werenskiold Chair Denmark
 
Steve Hubbard Deputy Chair USA
 
Sandro Bohme Member Germany
 
Michael Cooper Member Canada
 
Randy Connell Member USA
 
Scott Callantine Member USA
 
Leonid Sigalov Member Russian Federation
 
Marco Pistolesi Member Italy

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Parachuting events.

 

Read more...