Login

FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission Delegates

 

Albania Delegate Alket Islami
 
  Alternate Delegate Eltion Thanasi
 
Algeria Delegate Said Agroum
 
  Alternate Delegate Abid Zahr Eddine Berchi
 
Argentina Delegate Eduardo Sánchez Granel
 
  Alternate Delegate Marcelo Augusto Bozzo
 
Australia Delegate Hamish Barker
 
Austria Delegate Herbert Siess
 
  Alternate Delegate Thomas Brandlehner
 
Belarus Delegate Illia Zhuk
 
  Alternate Delegate Yauheni Vikhor
 
Belgium Delegate Jean Solon
 
  Alternate Delegate Jochen Zeischka
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina Delegate Mirvad Zenuni
 
  Alternate Delegate Mario Knezovic
 
Brazil Delegate Thomas Milko
 
  Alternate Delegate Carlos Alberto Betinho Schmitz
 
Bulgaria Delegate Michail Yankov
 
  Alternate Delegate Daniel Dimov
 
Canada Delegate Stewart Midwinter
 
China (People's Republic of) Delegate Yongli Wang
 
  Alternate Delegate Jialun Hou
 
Chinese Taipei Delegate Elsa L.C. Mai
 
  Alternate Delegate Chin-Chi Tseng
 
Colombia Delegate Claudia Lucia Mejia de la Pava
 
Croatia Delegate Darko Potocki
 
  Alternate Delegate Ivica Huljek
 
Cyprus Delegate Sotos Christoforou
 
Czech Republic Delegate Kamil Konecny
 
  Alternate Delegate Petr Nedoma
 
Denmark Delegate Niels Jorgen Askirk
 
  Alternate Delegate Henrik Strandgaard
 
Egypt Delegate El Sayed Faisal El Shenawy
 
Estonia Delegate Jaano Rassa
 
Finland Delegate Esa Alaraudanjoki
 
  Alternate Delegate Juha Herrala
 
Former Yugoslav Rep. of Macedonia Delegate Goran Dimiskovski
 
  Alternate Delegate Alexandar Gacevski
 
France Delegate Marc Nossin
 
  Alternate Delegate Didier Mathurin
 
Germany Delegate Régina Glas
 
  Alternate Delegate Harry Buntz
 
Greece Delegate Klidaras Elias
 
  Alternate Delegate George Kapsimalis
 
Guatemala Delegate José Ricardo Sandoval
 
  Alternate Delegate Ledwuin Leonardo Conde E.
 
Hong Kong, China Delegate Richard W G Threlfall
 
  Alternate Delegate Kelly Chan
 
Hungary Delegate Sándor Kaszás
 
  Alternate Delegate Adel Honti
 
Iceland Delegate Hans Krisjan Gudmundsson
 
Indonesia Delegate Wahyu Yudha
 
  Alternate Delegate Aldamanda Asmara Lubis
 
Ireland Delegate Dara Hogan
 
  Alternate Delegate Philip Lardner
 
Israel Delegate Shmuel Korb
 
  Alternate Delegate Shay Or
 
Italy Delegate Barbara Sonzogni
 
  Alternate Delegate Alberto Castagna
 
Japan Delegate Yoshiki Oka
 
  Alternate Delegate Takaya Uchida
 
Kazakhstan Delegate Igor Virshski
 
Korea Delegate Se Yong Jung
 
  Alternate Delegate Jong-Ik Yoon
 
Korea (People's Dem. Rep.) Delegate Hyo Nam Kang
 
  Alternate Delegate Chong II Kim
 
Latvia Delegate Inese Subevica
 
Liechtenstein Delegate Siegfried Herzog
 
Lithuania Delegate Martynas Makelis
 
  Alternate Delegate Egidijus Šatas
 
Luxemburg Delegate Gregory Knudson
 
  Alternate Delegate Rob van Der Poel
 
Mexico Delegate Felipe Karam Partida
 
  Alternate Delegate Eduardo Pánuco Rodríguez
 
Montenegro Delegate Dusan Simovic
 
  Alternate Delegate Milos Pavicevic
 
Mozambique Delegate Cesar Silva
 
Netherlands Delegate Koos de Keijzer
 
New Zealand Delegate Evan Lamberton
 
  Alternate Delegate Derek Divers
 
Norway Delegate Oyvind Ellefsen
 
  Alternate Delegate Jon Erik Staurset
 
Pakistan Delegate Abdul Jabbar Bhatti
 
  Alternate Delegate Syed Sajjad Hussain Shah
 
Philippines Delegate Michael Anthony Whittington
 
  Alternate Delegate Jason Afable Luengo
 
Poland Delegate Andy Jaxa - Rozen
 
  Alternate Delegate Jacek Profus
 
Portugal Delegate Antonio Fernandes
 
  Alternate Delegate Fernando Amaral
 
Romania Delegate Valentin Popa
 
Russian Federation Delegate Valery Zheglov
 
  Alternate Delegate Evgeniya Belova
 
Saudi Arabia Delegate Abdulbari Mohammed Alabdullah
 
Serbia Delegate Zeljko Ovuka
 
  Alternate Delegate Rosic Nebojsa
 
Singapore Delegate Chang Swee Hong Ivan
 
  Alternate Delegate Christopher Hsieh
 
Slovakia Delegate Emil Cervenan
 
  Alternate Delegate Matus Skvarka
 
Slovenia Delegate Igor Erzen
 
South Africa Delegate Eugene Claase
 
  Alternate Delegate Jon Pio
 
Spain Delegate Jose Luis Diaz Iraeta
 
  Alternate Delegate José Manuel Sanchez Garcia
 
Sweden Delegate Riikka Vilkuna
 
  Alternate Delegate Hans-Peter Fallesen
 
Switzerland Delegate Michael Sigel
 
  Alternate Delegate Martin Scheel
 
Thailand Delegate Pichit Muangnapoe
 
  Alternate Delegate Somyot Charoenwai
 
Turkey Delegate Murat Baycora
 
  Alternate Delegate Abdullah Yildiz
 
Ukraine Delegate Andrii Vitchenko
 
  Alternate Delegate Serhiy Serheev
 
United Arab Emirates Delegate Yousif Hassan Ali Al Hammadi
 
  Alternate Delegate Mohammed Yousif
 
United Kingdom Delegate Adrian Thomas
 
  Alternate Delegate Phil Chettleburgh
 
USA Delegate Jamie Shelden
 
  Alternate Delegate Mitchell Shipley
 
Venezuela Delegate Pablo Lischinsky
 
  Alternate Delegate Alberto Ramia Caceres

Events Calendar

calendar2

Check out the calendar for all FAI Hang Gliding and Paragliding events.

 

Read more...